Bejaia to Sète Ferry

Passengers1 Adult, 0 Children, 0 Pets
Currency:

Bejaia Sete Ferry

3.6 / 5
(64 Ratings)

Ferries from Bejaia to Sete are operated by 2 ferry companies. Operators include Corsica Linea and Grandi Navi Veloci. The journey typically takes around 24 hours 15 minutes. The earliest departure is at 15:45 and the latest is at 17:00.

Check the latest availability and book your ferry to Sete today with AFerry.

Bejaia to Sete Ferry Prices (2026 Estimates)

Ferry prices for the Bejaia to Sete route are dynamic and vary depending on demand, availability and how far in advance you book.

👉 Typical prices range from around $981 to over $1,868 depending on the season and vehicle type. Most travelers with a car can expect to pay between $981 and $1,868 one way, although prices may be higher during peak travel periods.

  • Cars (including driver): From $981 to $1,868 one way, rising to $1,868 during peak times.

💡Travel tip: Booking early and traveling mid-week usually offers the lowest fares. Prices are highest during weekends and holiday periods.

👉 For the latest prices and availability, check live Bejaia to Sete ferry fares.

What's the best time to take the Bejaia - Sete ferry?

📅 July is the cheapest month to sail Bejaia to Sete, averaging $575 per crossing. The most expensive month is August at $1,199.

This crossing only runs from July – September - the prices above cover the months it operates, not the full year.

Monthly average prices (2026)

Average Bejaia–Sete crossing price by month, AUD, based on the months this route operates (July – September)
MonthAvg. price (AUD)
July$575
August$1,199
September$981

Price trend

$575Jul$1,199Aug$981Sept

Ferry travel between Béjaïa and Sète offers a comfortable and scenic journey across the Mediterranean, with beautiful coastal views along the way. Upon arriving in Sète, you’ll step into a lively, colourful port town known for its canals, vibrant arts scene, and laid-back atmosphere. The town is often referred to as the "Venice of Languedoc," with its charming streets, seafood restaurants, and markets offering a taste of local culture. Sète is also home to stunning beaches, and its picturesque harbour is a perfect spot to relax before exploring the town’s historic sites or venturing into the surrounding region.

Bejaia Sete in pictures

Bejaia-Sete

Departure Board for Bejaia-Sete

Sunday, 25 October 2026

Departure TimeRouteSeller

03:45 pm

Frequently Asked Questions About Bejaia-Sete

These are the most commonly asked questions. Can't find what you're looking for? No worries, get in touch and we'll be more than happy to assist with your enquiry.

What are the check-in times for Corsica Linea ferries from Sete to Bejaia and Bejaia to Sete?
Pedestrians must present themselves 120 minutes before boarding. Passengers with vehicles must present themselves 180 minutes before boarding. You must have a copy of your ticket before you check-in.

About Sete

Sete Port, located on France’s Mediterranean coast, is a bustling hub connecting travellers to destinations across the Mediterranean, including Morocco, Algeria, and Spain. Known as the "Little Venice of Languedoc" for its charming canals. The port provides a range of amenities to make journeys comfortable, with clear signage, accessible boarding processes, parking facilities, and a selection of shops and cafes.

Sete Port is also conveniently close to the town centre, allowing passengers to enjoy the vibrant atmosphere and scenic views of this historic coastal city before or after their journey. The town is known for its seafood restaurants, unique maritime heritage, and annual water-jousting festivals. Whether you’re travelling for leisure or returning home, Sete Port offers efficient services within a charming setting, providing an inviting gateway to Mediterranean adventures.

About Bejaia

Bejaia Port, situated on Algeria's picturesque northeast coast, serves as a key Mediterranean gateway for passengers seeking to experience the charm of North Africa. The port connects travellers with various domestic and international destinations, offering regular ferry services to enhance regional accessibility. Known for its efficiency and welcoming atmosphere, Bejaia Port provides essential amenities, including comfortable waiting areas, cafes, and organised parking facilities, ensuring a smooth and pleasant experience for all passengers.

Upon arrival, travellers are greeted by stunning views of Bejaia's coastline, framed by the rugged Kabyle Mountains and the sparkling Mediterranean Sea. Located near the city centre, the port allows easy access to Bejaia’s rich cultural attractions, including the historic Casbah, Cap Carbon lighthouse, and the breathtaking Gouraya National Park.

Bejaia Port is an ideal starting point for an Algerian adventure, blending practical convenience with the scenic beauty and hospitality of the region.

Bejaia to Sete Ships

Reviews for Bejaia-Sete

3.6 / 5
64 Reviews

Excellent, nothing to say. Very…

Excellent, nothing to say. Very clean, the crew is impeccable.

BENTORKI ABDELHAKIM, 11 days agoCollected by AFerry.com

Fantastic trip via Sète and…

Fantastic trip via Sète and Béjaïa...👍👍

Bourouina BENAOUM, 73 days agoCollected by AFerry.com

Absolutely top-notch, 10 out of…

Absolutely top-notch, 10 out of 10, very clean

Salsabil, 74 days agoCollected by AFerry.com

Ferry Timetable for Bejaia-Sete

Ferry Timetable for Bejaia to Sete between 22/10/2026 and 28/10/2026

SellerDeparture TimeArrival TimeDurationSailing Days
15:45
15:45
24h
Sun

Last Updated on 22/10/2026 05:39am